All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME () LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Tue, Aug 9 Soccer Eastern Kentucky (Exhibition) Memorial Stadium 7:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Sat, Aug 13 Soccer UIC (Exhibition) Memorial Stadium 7:00 PM 0 - 0(T)
Fri, Aug 19 Soccer Western Illinois Memorial Stadium 7:00 PM Can Drive Promotion The Valley On ESPN3 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Aug 20 Volleyball Blue & White Scrimmage Terre Haute, Ind. 1:00 PM
Sun, Aug 21 Soccer Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 1:00 PM ESPN3 0 - 4(L)
Samford Invitational
Fri, Aug 26 Volleyball South Alabama at Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM 2 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Aug 26 Soccer Akron Memorial Stadium 7:00 PM Parents and Alumni Weekend The Valley on ESPN3 2 - 0(W)
Samford Invitational
Fri, Aug 26 Volleyball Samford at Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 PM YouTube 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Aug 27 Volleyball Nicholls State at Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Aug 28 Soccer IUPUI Memorial Stadium 1:00 PM Parents and Alumni Weekend The Valley on ESPN3 1 - 2(L)
Thu, Sep 1 Soccer Northwestern at Chicago, Ill. 8:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
West Virginia Tournament
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball West Virginia at Charleston, WVa. 10:00 AM 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball Morehead State at Charleston, WVa. 5:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball Marshall at Charleston, WVa. 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Sep 3 Football Butler Memorial Stadium 3:00 PM LISTEN ESPN3/WatchESPN 41 - 25(W)
Sun, Sep 4 Soccer Eastern Illinois at Charleston, Ill. 1:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Mon, Sep 5 -
 Tue, Sep 06
Women's Golf YSU Kickoff Invitational at Mill Creek Park Golf Course (Youngstown, Ohio) All Day First Place
Thu, Sep 8 Softball Olney Price Field 4:00 PM
Thu, Sep 8 Soccer Butler at Indianapolis, Ind. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
North Texas Invitational
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball UNCW at Denton, Texas 11:30 AM 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball North Texas at Denton, Texas 8:30 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 10 Cross Country Sycamore Invitational Terre Haute, Ind. 9:30 AM W: 3rd | M: 4th
North Texas Invitational
Sat, Sep 10 Volleyball Louisiana-Lafayette at Denton, Texas 10:00 AM 3 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Sep 10 Football Minnesota at Minneapolis, Minn. 12:00 PM LISTEN ESPNews/WatchESPN 28 - 58(L)
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer Chicago State Memorial Stadium 2:00 PM Bark in the Park The Valley on ESPN3 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Sep 11 Softball Ball State / Lakeland at Muncie, Ind. 2:00 PM
Tue, Sep 13 Volleyball Butler at Indianapolis, Ind. 6:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Sep 16 Cross Country Indiana Intercollegiate Championships at Bloomington, Ind. 3:00 PM W: 3rd | M: 4th
Fri, Sep 16 Soccer Kent State at Kent, Ohio 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Indiana State Tournament
Fri, Sep 16 Volleyball Bradley * Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Western Michigan Terre Haute, Ind. 4:00 PM The Valley On ESPN3 2 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 17 Football Southeast Missouri State at Cape Giradeau, Mo. 7:00 PM LISTEN OVC Digital Network 27 - 24(W)
Sun, Sep 18 Softball Purdue / Valparaiso at Westfield, Ind. 11:00 AM
Sun, Sep 18 Soccer Toledo at Toledo, Ohio 1:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3 0 - 3(L)
Mon, Sep 19 -
 Tue, Sep 20
Women's Golf Loyola Fall Invitational at Flossmoor Country Club (Flossmoor, Ill.) All Day Fourth Place
Thu, Sep 22 Softball Heartland Price Field 4:00 PM
Fri, Sep 23 Soccer Illinois State * at Normal, Ill. 8:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Sat, Sep 24 Football Illinois State * Memorial Stadium 3:00 PM LISTEN ESPN3/WatchESPN 34 - 31(W)
Sat, Sep 24 Volleyball Loyola * Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sun, Sep 25 Soccer IPFW at Ft. Wayne, Ind. 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Tue, Sep 27 Volleyball Eastern Illinois Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Sep 30 Women's SwimDive Intrasquad Terre Haute, Ind. 2:30 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Cross Country Notre Dame Invitational at South Bend, Ind. 4:15 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Softball Indiana (DH) at Bloomington, Ind. 5:00 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Soccer Drake * Memorial Stadium 7:00 PM CODA The Valley on ESPN3
Fri, Sep 30 Volleyball Illinois State * at Normal, Ill. 8:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
* Conference Games

Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Charles Schwab
Copper Bar
Tribune STar
Pacesetter
Old National Bank
Uploaded Ad
Labor Link
Uploaded Ad